Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Cables > OM1 Multimode > Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables
Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables


Launch your gigabit signals into the existing 62.5/125 or 50/125 fibre


  • Increased transmission bandwidth up to 4 times.
  • Reduced modal noise.
  • Easy installation.
  • Various connector options.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
LC-SC Duplex
 
1m
  Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables  
Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables
  EFEMC04-001M   Sign in to view prices  
 
3m
  Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables  
Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables
  EFEMC04-003M   Sign in to view prices  
 
5m
  Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables  
Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables
  EFEMC04-005M   Sign in to view prices  
SC-SC Duplex
 
1m
  Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables  
Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables
  EFEMC02-001M   Sign in to view prices  
 
3m
  Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables  
Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables
  EFEMC02-003M   Sign in to view prices  
 
5m
  Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables  
Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables
  EFEMC02-005M   Sign in to view prices  
ST-SC Duplex
 
1m
  Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables  
Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables
  EFEMC03-001M   Sign in to view prices  
 
3m
  Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables  
Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables
  EFEMC03-003M   Sign in to view prices  
 
5m
  Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables  
Fibre Optic Mode-Conditioning Patch Cables
  EFEMC03-005M   Sign in to view prices  
NOTE: Other lengths or connector combinations are available on request.


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Catalogue
The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message