Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Desktop > MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
LHC036A-R3: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM ST, 40km, Singlemode, ST, AC, USB
Photo may vary from actual product
LHC040A-R3: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseSX MM ST, 300m, Multimode, ST, AC, USB
LHC040A-R3: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseSX MM ST, 300m, Multimode, ST, AC, USB
LHC041A-R3: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseSX MM SC, 300m, Multimode, SC, AC, USB
LHC013A-R3: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM ST, 2km, Multimode, ST, AC, USB
LHC013A-R3: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM ST, 2km, Multimode, ST, AC, USB
LHC014A-R3: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM SC, 2km, Multimode, SC, AC, USB
 

MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter


These tiny converters are perfect for bringing fiber to the desktop


  • Brings fibre to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fibre NICs.
  • Connects Ethernet or Fast Ethernet to fibre optic cable.
  • Compact size—measures just 2H x 4.6W x 8.6D cm.
  • Autonegotiates for speed and duplex.
  • A DIP switch enables Link Fault Pass-Through to be turned on and off for better troubleshooting.
  • Powered by a universal AC power supply, a PC's USB port, or the optional rack-mountable PowerTray.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use.
  • Multimode and single-mode versions available.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45
(1) 100BaseFX MM SC
2km
Multimode
SC
 
AC, USB
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter  
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC014A-R3  
€ 191,00
   
(1) 100BaseFX MM ST
2km
Multimode
ST
 
AC, USB
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter  
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC013A-R3  
€ 183,00
   
(1) 100BaseFX SM SC
40km
Singlemode
SC
 
AC, USB
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter  
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC015A-R3  
€ 289,00
   
(1) 100BaseFX SM ST
40km
Singlemode
ST
 
AC, USB
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter  
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC036A-R3  
€ 289,00
   
(1) 100BaseSX MM SC
300m
Multimode
SC
 
AC, USB
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter  
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC041A-R3  
€ 167,00
   
(1) 100BaseSX MM ST
300m
Multimode
ST
 
AC, USB
  MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter  
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter
  LHC040A-R3  
€ 167,00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A  
€ 5,51
   
  MiC Converter Rack - Rackmount power tray, 18 Slots, Internal AC power supply
MiC Converter Rack
  LHC018A-AC-R2  
€ 435,00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter Datasheet
Manuals
MultiPower Miniature 10-100 Media Converter Manual
Catalogue
Catalogue
The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message