Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
XS 10-100 Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

XS 10-100 Converter


XS 10/100 Mbps Media Converters - Ultra-compact Design


  • UTP port supports auto-MDIX and autonegotiation.
  • Use UTP port with up to 100 metres UTP/STP cable.
  • HDX/FDX operation of fibre switch-controlled.
  • Flow control capability.
  • Optionally, DIN-Rail or Wall mountable .
  • Expandable into 19" XS Media Conversion System.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
(1) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
(1) 100BaseFX MM SC
2km
Multimode
SC
 
AC
  XS 10-100 Converter  
XS 10-100 Converter
  LMCS202AE-SC   Sign in to view prices  
(1) 100BaseFX MM ST
2km
Multimode
ST
 
AC
  XS 10-100 Converter  
XS 10-100 Converter
  LMCS202AE-ST   Sign in to view prices  
(1) 100BaseFX SM SC
20km
Singlemode
SC
 
AC
  XS 10-100 Converter  
XS 10-100 Converter
  LMCS203AE-SC20   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  Kit for wall mounting LMCS2xx and LGE217
Kit for wall mounting LMCS2xx and LGE217
  LGE200-WALL   Sign in to view prices  
  DIN rail mounting kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
DIN rail mounting kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
  LGE200-DIN   Sign in to view prices  

Complete your XS 10-100 Converter solution with:

Use your XS 10-100 Converter with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
XS 10-100 Converter Datasheet
Catalogue
Catalogue
The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message