Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
MMC Converter Rack
Photo may vary from actual product
LH741-TPSTSXM: Single Strand Fiber, 300m
LH740-TPSCM-R3: 100-Mbps Conversion Modules, 2km
LG741-TXSXSC: Gigabit Copper to Duplex Fiber Modules, 300m
LH741-TPSTM: Single Strand Fiber, 2km
LH741-TPSCM: Single Strand Fiber, 2km
LH741-TPSM: Single Strand Fiber, 40km
 

MMC Converter Rack


Modular Media Converter Rack - Your ultimate choice for network freedom


  • 1-, 4-, 8-, and 12-slot chassis available.
  • Single-Strand and Gigabit Modules.
  • Absolute flexibility in a 1U height.
  • AC and DC versions available.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
Chassis
 
-
  Modular Media Converter, 1-Slot with 120/240-VAC Power Supply  
Modular Media Converter, 1-Slot with 120/240-VAC Power Supply
  LE7401A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
 
-
  Modular Media Converter, 4-Slot with 120/240-VAC Power Supply  
Modular Media Converter, 4-Slot with 120/240-VAC Power Supply
  LE7404A   Sign in to view prices  
 
-
  Modular Media Converter, 8-Slot (1U) with 120/240-VAC Power Supply  
Modular Media Converter, 8-Slot (1U) with 120/240-VAC Power Supply
  LE7408A   Sign in to view prices  
 
-
  Modular Media Converter, 12-Slot (1U) with 120/240-VAC Power Supply  
Modular Media Converter, 12-Slot (1U) with 120/240-VAC Power Supply
  LE7412A   Sign in to view prices  
100-Mbps Conversion Modules
 
2km
  100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm SC, 2km  
100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm SC, 2km
  LH740-TPSCM-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
2km
  100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm ST, 2km  
100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm ST, 2km
  LH740-TPSTM-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
40km
  100BASE-TX/Single-Mode Plus, 1310-nm, SC, 40km  
100BASE-TX/Single-Mode Plus, 1310-nm, SC, 40km
  LH740-TPSCS20-R3   Sign in to view prices  
Single Strand Fiber
 
300m
  10/100BASE-TX/Multimode 850-nm ST, 300m  
10/100BASE-TX/Multimode 850-nm ST, 300m
  LH741-TPSTSXM   Sign in to view prices  
 
2km
  10/100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm SC, 2km  
10/100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm SC, 2km
  LH741-TPSCM   Sign in to view prices  
 
2km
  10/100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm ST, 2km  
10/100BASE-TX/Multimode 1300-nm ST, 2km
  LH741-TPSTM   Sign in to view prices  
 
40km
  10/100BASE-TX/Single-Mode 1310-nm SC, 40km  
10/100BASE-TX/Single-Mode 1310-nm SC, 40km
  LH741-TPSM   Sign in to view prices  
Gigabit Copper to Duplex Fiber Modules
 
300m
  1000BASE-TX/Multimode 850-nm SC, 300m  
1000BASE-TX/Multimode 850-nm SC, 300m
  LG741-TXSXSC   Sign in to view prices  
 
SM: 10km
  1000BASE-TX/Single-mode 1310-nm SC, 10km  
1000BASE-TX/Single-mode 1310-nm SC, 10km
  LG741-TXLXSC   Sign in to view prices  
Copper to Single Strand Fibre Modules must be used in pairs. Order (1) 1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX and (1) 1550-nm TX/1310-nm RX module for each connection.


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
MMC Converter Rack Datasheet
Manuals
MMC Converter Rack Manual
Catalogue
Catalogue
The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message