Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
LH1660C-SC: Multimode SC
Photo may vary from actual product
LH1660C-LC: Multimode LC
 

1000BaseX Fiber PCI NIC 64/32


1000Mbps fiber connection for high end servers


  • 1000Mbps Fiber Network Interface Card .
  • 32 or 64Bit PCI bus data transfer .
  • 1000BaseSX/LX Multimode SC or LC.
  • Supports 9K Jumbo frames, link aggregation and bandwidth control.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
 
 
Multimode LC
  1000BaseX Fiber PCI NIC 64/32  
1000BaseX Fiber PCI NIC 64/32
  LH1660C-LC   Sign in to view prices  
 
Multimode SC
  1000BaseX Fiber PCI NIC 64/32  
1000BaseX Fiber PCI NIC 64/32
  LH1660C-SC   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Catalogue
The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message